Committees

 

LIST OF COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2018-19

W.E.F.: 01-04-2018

 

S.No.

Name

ADMISSION COMMITTEE

1.

Ms. Chandramani Poddar

2.

Ms. Laxmi Tiwari

3.

MS. Nishthaa Bains

 EXAMINATION COMMITTEE

1.

Ms. Laxmi Tiwari

2.

Mr. Sandeep Chandravanshi

3.

Mrs. Pramitha P - Associate

4.

MRS. Pooja Dalal - Primary

 TIME TABLE COMMITTEE

1.

Ms. Nishthaa Bains

2.

Mr. Sandeep Chandravanshi – Secondary

3.

Mrs. Pramitha P - Associate

4.

Ms. Minakshi - Associate

CCA & CONDUCT OF MORNING ASSEMBLY

1.

Ms. Nishthaa Bains

2.

Mrs. Mini T

SMART CLASS-ROOM MONITORING COMMITTEE

1.

Mr. Mohammed Shiyas U

2.

Mr. Rajaneesh Kumar P S

                      STAFF CLUB COMMITTEE

1.

Ms. Minakshi

2.

Mr. Praveen Kumar A

3.

Mr. Sandeep Chandravanshi

SPORTS & ADVENTURE ACTIVITY MONITORING COMMITTEE

1.

Mr. Praveen Kumar A

2.

Mr. Sandeep Chandravanshi

MEDICAL CHECK-UP & FIRST AID COMMITTEE

1.

Mrs. Pooja Dalal

2.

Mr. Praveen Kumar A

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

1.

Mr. Rajaneesh Kumar P S

2.

Mr. Sandeep Chandravanshi

3.

Mrs. Pramitha P

4.

Mrs. Pooja Dalal

5.

Ms. Laxmi Tiwari

                                       HINDI RAJ BHASHA COMMITTEE

1.

Mrs. Pooja Dalal

2.

Mr. Sandeep Chandravanshi

 VIDYALYA PATRIKA EDITORIAL BOARD COMMITTEE

1.

Mrs. Pramitha P

2.

Mr. Rajaneesh Kumar P S

3.

Ms. Chandramani Poddar

4.

Mr. Mohammed Shiyas U

VIDYALAYA HOSPITALITY SERVICE COMMITTEE

1.

Mrs. Pramitha P

2.

Ms. Laxmi Tiwari

3.

Ms. Chandramani Poddar

4.

Mrs. Pooja Dalal

5.

Mr. Mohammed Shiyas U

6.

Mr. Rajaneesh Kumar P S

 PHOTOGRAPHY COMMITTEE

1.

Mr. Mohammed Shiyas U

2.

Mrs. Pooja Dalal

WEBSITE UPDATION COMMITTEE

1.

Mr. Mohammed Shiyas U

2.

Mrs. Pooja Dalal

AUDIO & VISUAL COMMITTEE

1.

Mr. Mohammed Shiyas U

2.

Mr. Praveen Kumar A

 GRIEVANCE MONITORING COMMITTEE

1.

Mrs. Pramitha P

2.

Mr. Sandeep Chandravanshi

3.

Mrs. Mini T

 CONTRACTUAL APPOINTMENT MONITORING COMMITTEE

1.

Mrs. Pramitha P

2.

Mr. Rajaneesh Kumar P S

3.

Ms. Minakshi

4.

Ms. Chandramani Poddar

AEP COMMITTEE

1.

Mrs. Pramitha P

2.

Mr. Sandeep Chandravanshi

3.

Mrs. Mini T

SCIENCE/ SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION COMMITTEE

1.

Mrs. Pramitha P

2.

Mr. Sandeep Chandravanshi

 NTSE/MATHS & SCIENCE OLYMPIAD COMMITTEE

1.

Mrs. Pramitha P

2.

Mr. Sandeep Chandravanshi

 FURNITURE COMMITTEE

1.

Ms. Laxmi Tiwari

2.

Ms. Minakshi

 ELECTRICITY & WATER COMMITTEE

1.

Mr. Sandeep Chandravanshi

2.

Mr. Praveen Kumar A

 CLEANLINESS & MAINTENANCE COMMITTEE

1.

Mrs. Pramitha P

2.

Mr. Sandeep Chandravanshi

SAFETY & SECURITY (SCHOOL) COMMITTEE

1.

Mrs. Pramitha P

2.

Mr. Sandeep Chandravanshi

3.

Mr. Praveen Kumar A

4.

Mrs. Pooja Dalal

 CMP & EQIUP

1.

Ms. Minakshi

2.

Ms. Chandramani Poddar

 S/G/B/C

1.

Mrs. Pramitha P

2.

Mr. Sandeep Chandravanshi

3.

Mr. Rajaneesh Kumar P S

4.

Mrs. Pooja Dalal

PURCHASE COMMITTEE

1.

Mrs. Pramitha P

2.

Mr. Rajaneesh Kumar P S

3.

Ms. Minakshi

4.

Ms. Nishthaa Bains

5.

Mrs. Pooja Dalal

VIDYALAYA DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

1.

Mrs. Pramitha P

2.

Mr. Sandeep Chandravanshi

3.

Ms. Pooja Dalal

4.

Ms. Chandramani Poddar

5.

Mr. Praveen Kumar